Archive
Amp3
today : | at : | safemode : ON
> / home / facebook / twitter / exit /
name author modified label

Ray {[Discography]} Unknown 4/10/2014 04:08:00 PM

Filename Ray {[Discography]}
Permission rw-r--r--
Author Unknown
Date and Time 4/10/2014 04:08:00 PM
Label
Action

Born in Hokkaido, Ray is a Japanese singer currently signed to Geneon Universal Entertainment. From a young age, Ray went to acting school in the hopes of fulfilling her dream of becoming an artist. She received an award from a signing contest aimed at junior high school students. Having listened to Vocaloid songs and Nana Mizuki, she was able to become a singer.

She made her debut in 2012, performing the opening song "sign" in the anime "Ano Natsu de Matteru", peaking on the Oricon charts at rank 11. Since then, she has performed several more songs; including the ending song "Yukyu no Uta" in the PSP game "Jyukki no Kizuna Sekigahara Kitan", the opening song "Rakuen Project" in the 2012 TV anime "To-Love Ru: Darkness", and songs produced by the Sapporo-based production group "I've Sound".

Her hobbies include tea ceremonies, ballet and riding the unicycle.

Profile
Name: Reika Nakayama (中山怜香)
Stage Name: Ray (レイ)
Birthdate: October 24, 1990 (age 23)
Birthplace: Hokkaido, Japan
Blood Type: O

Albums
    [2013.06.05] RAYVE
    [2014.06.04] Milky Ray

Singles
    [2012.02.08] sign
    [2012.08.24] Rakuen PROJECT
    [2013.02.06] Recall
    [2013.10.30] lull ~Soshite Bokura wa~
    [2014.02.05] ebb and flow

Split Singles
    [2012.07.18] "Juu Oni no Kizuna Sekigahara Kitan"
    [2013.07.31] "Jyukki no Kizuna Hanayui Tsuzuri"
    [2014.08.29] Ano Natsu de Matteru Tokubetsu-hen -THEME SONGS-

Please Comment

 

archive © 2015 Archive anime-mp3
Redesign by anime-mp3